Namebank Record Detail
 Janolus cristatus
   NamebankID: 2689827
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689827   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Orthogastropoda
                        Apogastropoda
                          Heterobranchia
                            Euthyneura
                              Opisthobranchia
                                Nudibranchia
                                  Arminina
                                    Metarminoidea
                                      Zephyrinidae
                                        Janolus
                                          Janolus cristatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Janolus cristatus (Delle Chiaje, 1841)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Janolidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Janolus cristatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: