Namebank Record Detail
 Comarmondia gracilis
   NamebankID: 2689687
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689687   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Turridae
            Comarmondia
              Comarmondia gracilis (Montagu, 1903)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Comarmondia gracilis (Montagu, 1903)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Turridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Comarmondia gracilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: