Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania cimicoides
   NamebankID: 2689569
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689569   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Rissoidae
            Alvania
              Alvania cimicoides (Forbes, 1844)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alvania cimicoides (Forbes, 1844)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania cimicoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: