Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania beanii
   NamebankID: 2689565
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689565   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Rissoidae
            Alvania
              Alvania beanii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alvania beani (Hanley in Thorpe, 1844)
Alvania beani
Alvania beanii (Hanley, 1844)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania beaniiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: