Namebank Record Detail
 Dendronotus frondosus
   NamebankID: 2689252
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689252   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Nudibranchia
          Dendronotidae
            Dendronotus
              Dendronotus frondosus (Ascanius, 1774)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dendronotus frondosus (Ascanius, 1774)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    frond-aeolis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dendronotidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dendronotus frondosusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: