Namebank Record Detail
 Adalaria proxima
   NamebankID: 2689155
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2689155   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Nudibranchia
          Onchidorididae
            Adalaria
              Adalaria proxima (Alder and Hancock, 1854)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Adalaria proxima (Alder and Hancock, 1854)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    yellow false doris
    false doris



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Onchidorididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adalaria proximaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: