Namebank Record Detail
 Akera bullata
   NamebankID: 2688881
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2688881   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Anaspidea
          Akeridae
            Akera
              Akera bullata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Akera bullata O. F. Muller, 1776
Akera bullata Müller O.F., 1776



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Akeridae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Akera bullataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: