Namebank Record Detail
 Acteon tornatilis
   NamebankID: 2687277
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2687277   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Heterostropha
          Acteonidae
            Acteon
              Acteon tornatilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acteon tornatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Lathe Acteon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acteonidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acteon tornatilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: