Namebank Record Detail
 Turbonilla interrupta
   NamebankID: 2686997
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686997   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Heterostropha
          Pyramidellidae Gray, 1840
            Turbonilla Risso, 1826
              Turbonilla interrupta (Totten, 1835)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Turbonilla interrupta (Totten, 1835)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Pyramidellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Turbonilla interruptaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: