Namebank Record Detail
 Conus mindanus
   NamebankID: 2686773
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686773   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Conidae Rafinesque, 1815
              Conus Linnaeus, 1758
                Conus mindanus Hwass, 1792


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Conus mindanus Hwass, 1792
Conus mindanus Hwass in Bruguiere 1792
Conus mindanus Hwass



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Bermuda cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus mindanusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: