Namebank Record Detail
 Conus regularis
   NamebankID: 2686754
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686754   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus regularis Sowerby, 1833


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Conus regularis Sowerby, 1833



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Regular Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus regularisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: