Namebank Record Detail
 Conus princeps
   NamebankID: 2686748
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686748   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus princeps


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Conus princeps Linnaeus, 1758



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Prince Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus princepsSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: