Namebank Record Detail
 Conus patricius
   NamebankID: 2686744
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686744   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus patricius Hinds, 1843


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Conus patricius Hinds, 1843



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Patrician Cone
    Pear-shaped Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus patriciusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: