Namebank Record Detail
 Conus gradatus
   NamebankID: 2686738
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686738   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Conidae Rafinesque, 1815
              Conus Linnaeus, 1758
                Conus gradatus Wood, 1828


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Conus gradatus Wood, 1828



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Gradated Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus gradatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: