Namebank Record Detail
 Conus stimpsoni
   NamebankID: 2686715
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2686715   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus stimpsoni


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Conus stimpsoni Dall, 1902



Common Names:
English
 
English
    yellow cone
    Stimpson's Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus stimpsoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: