Namebank Record Detail
 Admete couthouyi
   NamebankID: 2685959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2685959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Cancellariidae Forbes and Hanley, 1853
              Admete Moller, 1842
                Admete couthouyi (Jay, 1839)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Admete couthouyi (Jay, 1839)
Admete couthouyi Jay 1839



Common Names:
English
 
English
    northern admete



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cancellariidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Admete couthouyiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: