Namebank Record Detail
 Eudolium crosseanum
   NamebankID: 2685085
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2685085   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Tonnidae
            Eudolium
              Eudolium crosseanum (di Monterosato, 1869)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eudolium crosseanum (di Monterosato, 1869)
Eudolium crosseanum (Monterosato 1869)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    straw tun
    Thompson's False Tun



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Tonnidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eudolium crosseanumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: