Namebank Record Detail
 Capulus ungaricus
   NamebankID: 2684698
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2684698   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Neotaenioglossa
          Capulidae Fleming, 1822
            Capulus Montfort, 1810
              Capulus ungaricus (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Capulus ungaricus (Linnaeus, 1767)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    fools capsnail
    Fool's
    Hungarian Cap



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capulidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Capulus ungaricusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: