Namebank Record Detail
 Caecum glabrum
   NamebankID: 2683960
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683960   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Neotaenioglossa
          Caecidae Gray, 1815
            Caecum Fleming, 1813
              Caecum glabrum Montagu, 1803


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caecum glabrum Montagu, 1803
Caecum glabrum (Montagu 1803)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caecidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caecum glabrumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: