Namebank Record Detail
 Skeneopsis planorbis
   NamebankID: 2683840
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683840   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Neotaenioglossa
          Skeneopsidae Iredale, 1915
            Skeneopsis Iredale, 1915
              Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius, 1780)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius, 1780)
Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius O., 1780)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    flat skenea



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Skeneopsidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Skeneopsis planorbisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: