Namebank Record Detail
 Vitrinella diaphana
   NamebankID: 2683731
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683731   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Neotaenioglossa
          Vitrinellidae Bush, 1897
            Vitrinella C. B. Adams, 1850
              Vitrinella diaphana (d'Orbigny, 1842)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Vitrinella diaphana (d'Orbigny, 1842)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Vitrinellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Vitrinella diaphanaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: