Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania carinata
   NamebankID: 2683536
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683536   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Neotaenioglossa
          Rissoidae Gray, 1847
            Alvania Risso, 1826
              Alvania carinata Mighels and Adams, 1842


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Alvania carinata Mighels and Adams, 1842



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania carinataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: