Namebank Record Detail
 Littorina plena
   NamebankID: 2683234
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683234   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Littorinidae
            Littorina
              Littorina plena Gould, 1849


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Littorina plena Gould, 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Littorinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Littorina plenaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: