Namebank Record Detail
 Halistylus pupoides
   NamebankID: 2682880
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2682880   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Archaeogastropoda
          Trochidae
            Halistylus
              Halistylus pupoideus (Carpenter, 1864)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halistylus pupoides (Carpenter, 1864)
Halistylus pupoideus (Carpenter, 1864)
Halistylus pupoideus



Common Names:
English
 
English
    pupa halistyle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Trochidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halistylus pupoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: