Namebank Record Detail
 Haliotis dalli
   NamebankID: 2682460
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2682460   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Archaeogastropoda
          Haliotididae
            Haliotis
              Haliotis dalli Henderson, 1915


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haliotis dalli Henderson, 1915
Haliotis (Padollus) dalli Henderson 1915



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Dall's Abalone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Haliotididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haliotis dalliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: