Namebank Record Detail
 Haliotis corrugata
   NamebankID: 2682454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2682454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Archaeogastropoda
          Haliotididae
            Haliotis
              Haliotis corrugata W. Wood, 1828


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haliotis corrugata W. Wood, 1828



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    pink abalone
    abalone
English
    pink abalone
    Corrugated Abalone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods
Haliotididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haliotis corrugataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: