Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthocephalus lucii
   NamebankID: 2681329
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2681329   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Acanthocephala
      Palaeacanthocephala Meyer, 1931
        Echinorhynchida Southwell and Macfie, 1925
          Echinorhynchidae Cobbold, 1879
            Echinorhynchinae Cobbold, 1876
              Acanthocephalus Koelreuther, 1771
                Acanthocephalus lucii (Müller, 1776)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acanthocephalus lucii (Müller, 1776)
Acanthocephalus lucii (Müller, 1777)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acanthocephala
Echinorhynchidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthocephalus luciiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: