Namebank Record Detail
 Trichocerca marina
   NamebankID: 2681008
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2681008   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Rotifera
      Eurotatoria
        Ploima
          Trichocercidae
            Trichocerca
              Trichocerca marina (Daday, 1890)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Trichocerca marina (Daday, 1890)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rotifera
Trichocercidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trichocerca marinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: