Namebank Record Detail
 Xenotrichula intermedia
   NamebankID: 2680581
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680581   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Gastrotricha Metschnikoff, 1865
      Chaetonotida Remane, 1924
        Xenotrichulidae Remane 1927
          Xenotrichula Remane, 1927
            Xenotrichula intermedia Remane, 1934


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Xenotrichula intermedia Remane, 1934



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastrotricha
Xenotrichulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Xenotrichula intermediaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: