Namebank Record Detail
 Aspidiophorus marinus
   NamebankID: 2680471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Gastrotricha Metschnikoff, 1865
      Chaetonotida Remane, 1924
        Chaetonotidae Gosse 1864
          Aspidiophorus Voigt, 1904
            Aspidiophorus marinus Remane, 1926


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aspidiophorus marinus Remane, 1926



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chaetonotidae
Gastrotricha



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspidiophorus marinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: