Namebank Record Detail
 Turbanella cornuta
   NamebankID: 2680286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Gastrotricha
      Not assigned
        Macrodasyda
          Turbanellidae
            Turbanella
              Turbanella cornuta Remane, 1925


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Turbanella cornuta Remane, 1925



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastrotricha
Turbanellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Turbanella cornutaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: