Namebank Record Detail
 Diplodasys ankeli
   NamebankID: 2680256
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680256   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Gastrotricha
                  Macrodasyida
                    Thaumastodermatidae
                      Diplodasys
                        Diplodasys ankeli


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diplodasys ankeli Wilke, 1954



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastrotricha
Thaumastodermatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diplodasys ankeliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: