Namebank Record Detail
 Macrodasys caudatus
   NamebankID: 2680203
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680203   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Gastrotricha
                  Macrodasyida
                    Macrodasyidae
                      Macrodasys
                        Macrodasys caudatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Macrodasys caudatus Remane, 1927



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastrotricha
Macrodasyidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Macrodasys caudatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: