Namebank Record Detail
 Leptoplana tremellaris
   NamebankID: 2680096
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2680096   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Platyhelminthes
      Turbellaria
        Polycladida
          Leptoplanidae
            Leptoplana
              Leptoplana tremellaris (O. F. Mueller, 1774


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leptoplana tremellaris (O. F. Mueller, 1774
Leptoplana tremellaris Muller 1774



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptoplanidae
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptoplana tremellarisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: