Namebank Record Detail
 Stenohelia minima
   NamebankID: 2679275
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679275   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Anthoathecatae
            Stylasteridae Gray, 1847
              Stenohelia Kent, 1870
                Stenohelia minima (Hickson and England, 1905)



Synonyms:
Stenohelia minima (Hickson and England, 1905)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stenohelia minimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: