Namebank Record Detail
 Pliobothrus spinosus
   NamebankID: 2679274
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679274   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Anthoathecatae
            Stylasteridae Gray, 1847
              Pliobothrus De Pourtalès, 1868
                Pliobothrus spinosus (Hickson and England, 1905)



Synonyms:
Pliobothrus spinosa (Hickson & England, 1905)
Pliobothrus spinosa
Pliobothrus spinosus (Hickson and England, 1905)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pliobothrus spinosusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: