Namebank Record Detail
 Pelagia perla
   NamebankID: 2679031
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679031   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Medusozoa
        Scyphozoa Götte, 1887
          Discomedusae
            Semaeostomeae
              Pelagiidae Gegenbaur 1856
                Pelagia Péron and Lesueur, 1809
                  Pelagia perla Haeckel, 1880



Synonyms:
Pelagia perla Haeckel, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pelagia perlaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: