Namebank Record Detail
 Stylaster campylecus
   NamebankID: 2678990
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678990   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Filifera
                      Stylasteridae
                        Stylaster
                          Stylaster campylecus Fisher 1938


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stylaster campylecus (Fisher, 1938)
Stylaster campylecus Fisher 1938



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylaster campylecusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: