Namebank Record Detail
 Campanularia exigua
   NamebankID: 2678805
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678805   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Leptothecatae
            Campanulariidae
              Campanularia Lamarck, 1816
                Campanularia exigua (Sars, 1857)



Synonyms:
Campanularia exigua (Sars, 1857)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Campanularia exiguaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: