Namebank Record Detail
 Acervochalina limbata
   NamebankID: 2678760
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678760   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Haplosclerida Topsent, 1928
          Haplosclerina Topsent, 1928
            Chalinidae Gray, 1867
              Acervochalina Ridley, 1884
                Acervochalina limbata (Montagu, 1818)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acervochalina limbata (Montagu, 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chalinidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acervochalina limbataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: