Namebank Record Detail
 Plakortis simplex
   NamebankID: 2678751
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678751   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Homosclerophorida
          Plakinidae
            Plakortis
              Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Plakortis simplex (Schulze, 1880)
Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plakinidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plakortis simplexSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: