Namebank Record Detail
 Halicnemia verticillata
   NamebankID: 2678706
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678706   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Halichondrida Gray, 1867
          Desmoxyidae Hallmann, 1917
            Halicnemia Bowerbank, 1864
              Halicnemia verticillata (Bowerbank, 1862)



Synonyms:
Halicnemia verticillata (Bowerbank, 1862)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halicnemia verticillataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: