Namebank Record Detail
 Mycale micracanthoxea
   NamebankID: 2678661
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678661   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Poecilosclerida
          Mycalidae
            Mycale
              Mycale micracanthoxea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Mycale micracanthoxea Buizer and Van Soest, 1977
Mycale (Carmia) micracanthoxea Buizer & van Soest, 1977



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mycalidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mycale micracanthoxeaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: