Namebank Record Detail
 Leucosolenia variabilis
   NamebankID: 2678542
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678542   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Calcarea Bowerbank, 1864
        Calcaronea Bidder, 1898
          Leucosolenida Hartman, 1958
            Leucosoleniidae Minchin, 1900
              Leucosolenia Bowerbank, 1864
                Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870
Leucosolenia variabilis (Haeckel, 1870)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leucosoleniidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucosolenia variabilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: