Namebank Record Detail
 Leucosolenia complicata
   NamebankID: 2678541
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678541   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Calcarea
        Leucosolenida
          Leucosoleniidae
            Leucosolenia
              Leucosolenia complicata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leucosolenia complicata (Montagu, 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leucosoleniidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucosolenia complicataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: