Namebank Record Detail
 Cliona lobata
   NamebankID: 2678504
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678504   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Hadromerida
          Clionaidae
            Cliona
              Cliona lobata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cliona lobata Hancock, 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clionaidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cliona lobataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: