Namebank Record Detail
 Cliona celata
   NamebankID: 2678501
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678501   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Hadromerida
          Clionaidae
            Cliona
              Cliona celata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cliona celata Grant, 1826



Common Names:
Dutch | English
 
Dutch
    gele boorspons
English
    boring sponge



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clionaidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cliona celataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: