Namebank Record Detail
 Polymastia mamillaris
   NamebankID: 2678499
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678499   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Hadromerida Topsent, 1894
          Polymastiidae Gray, 1867
            Polymastia Bowerbank, 1864
              Polymastia mamillaris (O. F. Mueller, 1806)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Polymastia mamillaris (O. F. Mueller, 1806)
Polymastia mamillaris (Mueller 1806)
Polymastia mamillaris (Muller 1806)
Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polymastiidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polymastia mamillarisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: