Namebank Record Detail
 Halichondria bowerbanki
   NamebankID: 2678472
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678472   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Halichondrida Gray, 1867
          Halichondriidae Gray, 1867
            Halichondria Fleming 1828
              Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930
Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Halichondriidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halichondria bowerbankiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: