Namebank Record Detail
 Hamacantha johnsoni
   NamebankID: 2678460
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678460   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Poecilosclerida
          Hamacanthidae
            Hamacantha
              Hamacantha johnsoni


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hamacantha johnsoni (Bowerbank, 1862)
Hamacantha johnsoni (Bowerbank, 1864)
Hamacantha (Hamacantha) johnsoni (Bowerbank, 1864)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hamacanthidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hamacantha johnsoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: